College of Arts and Sciences, USF
Test

Current Courses

Return to Program Details
RefCourse/SecCourse TitleInstructor/Meeting
12571BSC 1005
(sec 001)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
M 3:05pm-3:55pm SCA 202
12576BSC 1005
(sec 002)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
F 9:40am-10:30am SCA 202
12854BSC 1005
(sec 003)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
F 8:35am-9:25am SCA 202
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
12855BSC 1005
(sec 004)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
W 4:10pm-5:00pm SCA 202
13866BSC 1005
(sec 005)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
W 11:50am-12:40pm SCA 202
13867BSC 1005
(sec 006)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
W 8:35am-9:25am SCA 202
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
14345BSC 1005
(sec 007)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
T 2:00pm-2:50pm SCA 202
14346BSC 1005
(sec 008)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
R 9:40am-10:30am SCA 202
14347BSC 1005
(sec 009)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
T 12:00pm-1:00pm SCA 202
14348BSC 1005
(sec 010)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
T 1:00pm-2:00pm SCA 202
14349BSC 1005
(sec 011)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
M 11:50am-12:40pm SCA 202
14350BSC 1005
(sec 012)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
R 8:35am-9:25am SCA 202
16616BSC 1005
(sec 013)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
M 8:35am-9:25am SCA 202
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
20508BSC 1005
(sec 014)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
W 1:00pm-2:00pm SCA 202
16617BSC 1005
(sec 016)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
K. Stokes
MW 8:00am-9:15am CMC 141
M 2:00pm-2:50pm SCA 202
16618BSC 1005
(sec 017)
Princ of Bio For Non-Majors
flyer
B. Predmore
TR 9:30am-10:45am CHE 111
R 10:45am-11:35am SCA 202
17765BSC 1020
(sec 799)
The Biology of Humans
Online course: No Class Meetings. Mandatory on-campus Exams: Sat., Feb.8, 11:00am-12:15pm in ISA 1051 & ISA 1061;
J. El-Rady
TBA 100

23457HSC 2000
(sec 001)
Intro Health Professions
C. Cooperman
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm ISA 1061

23458HSC 2000
(sec 002)
Intro Health Professions
C. Cooperman
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm ISA 1061

11180BSC 2010
(sec 003)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
A. Upadhyaya
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm ULH 101

11342BSC 2010
(sec 004)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
SECTION FOR LECTURE RETAKE ONLY
A. Upadhyaya
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm ULH 101

16148BSC 2010
(sec 005)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
M. Jones-Mason
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm ISA 1051

16157BSC 2010
(sec 006)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
SECTION FOR LECTURE RETAKE ONLY
M. Jones-Mason
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm ISA 1051

17264BSC 2010
(sec 007)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
A. Upadhyaya
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm ENA 105

19252BSC 2010
(sec 008)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
SECTION FOR LECTURE RETAKE ONLY
A. Upadhyaya
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm ENA 105

24170BSC 2010
(sec 009)
Bio I - Cellular Processes
A. Franck
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100

10013BSC 2010L
(sec 001)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Menzie
M 8:35am-11:25am ISA 2044

10014BSC 2010L
(sec 002)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
T. Padawer
M 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 2044

10015BSC 2010L
(sec 003)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Menzie
M 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2044

10016BSC 2010L
(sec 004)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Johnson
T 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 2044

10017BSC 2010L
(sec 005)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
A. Erwin
T 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 2044

10018BSC 2010L
(sec 006)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
M. Mercurio
T 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 2044

10019BSC 2010L
(sec 007)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
B. Nayak
W 8:35am-11:25am ISA 2044

10020BSC 2010L
(sec 008)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
B. Nayak
W 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 2044

10021BSC 2010L
(sec 009)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
A. Erwin
W 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2044

10022BSC 2010L
(sec 010)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Zivkovic
F 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 2044

11926BSC 2010L
(sec 011)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Smeltzer
R 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 2044

11210BSC 2010L
(sec 012)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
M. Kodigepalli
M 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 2054

11365BSC 2010L
(sec 013)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Cukras
M 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2054

11366BSC 2010L
(sec 014)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Zivkovic
F 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 2044

12760BSC 2010L
(sec 015)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
P. Dutta
T 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 2054

12761BSC 2010L
(sec 016)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Kriss-Manick
T 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 2054

12762BSC 2010L
(sec 017)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Kriss-Manick
T 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 2054

12763BSC 2010L
(sec 018)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Cukras
M 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2054

17271BSC 2010L
(sec 019)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
M. Kodigepalli
M 8:35am-11:25am ISA 2054

17272BSC 2010L
(sec 020)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Johnson
F 8:35am-11:25am ISA 2044

23593BSC 2010L
(sec 021)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
N. Duro
R 9:30am-12:30pm ISA 2044

23594BSC 2010L
(sec 022)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Smeltzer
R 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 2044

23595BSC 2010L
(sec 023)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
M. Subbarayan
R 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 2044

24181BSC 2010L
(sec 024)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Marelia
S 8:30am-11:20am ISA 2044

24182BSC 2010L
(sec 025)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
C. Marelia
S 11:30am-2:20pm ISA 2044

24183BSC 2010L
(sec 026)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
R. Kahler
S 2:30pm-5:20pm ISA 2044

24184BSC 2010L
(sec 027)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
R. Kahler
S 5:30pm-8:20pm ISA 2044

24203BSC 2010L
(sec 028)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
R. Levy
S 11:30am-2:20pm ISA 2054

24204BSC 2010L
(sec 029)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
M. Mercurio
S 2:30pm-5:20pm ISA 2054

24205BSC 2010L
(sec 030)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
R. Levy
S 5:30pm-8:20pm ISA 2054

10023BSC 2010L
(sec 901)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
N. Duro
T 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 2054

11209BSC 2010L
(sec 902)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
J. Freyle
F 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2044

11404BSC 2010L
(sec 903)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Sengupta
W 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2044

11405BSC 2010L
(sec 904)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
M. Subbarayan
T 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 2044

17273BSC 2010L
(sec 905)
Biology I Cellular Proc Lab
S. Sengupta
M 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 2044

10024BSC 2011
(sec 001)
Bio II - Biological Diversity
flyer
A. Franck
MW 11:00am-12:15pm CPR 103

11343BSC 2011
(sec 006)
Bio II - Biological Diversity
flyer
C. Begin
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 111

24263BSC 2011
(sec 008)
Bio II - Biological Diversity
K. Stokes
MW 9:30am-10:45am CWY 109

10025BSC 2011L
(sec 001)
Biology II Diversity Lab
A. Emerick
M 8:30am-10:30am ISA 2043

10026BSC 2011L
(sec 002)
Biology II Diversity Lab
S. Wilber
M 12:00pm-2:00pm ISA 2043

10027BSC 2011L
(sec 003)
Biology II Diversity Lab
N. Goddard
M 3:30pm-5:30pm ISA 2043

10028BSC 2011L
(sec 004)
Biology II Diversity Lab
C. Coon
T 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2043

10029BSC 2011L
(sec 005)
Biology II Diversity Lab
M. Boruta
F 3:00pm-5:00pm ISA 2043

10030BSC 2011L
(sec 006)
Biology II Diversity Lab
S. Wilber
T 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2043

10031BSC 2011L
(sec 007)
Biology II Diversity Lab
S. Hesterberg
W 8:30am-10:30am ISA 2043

10032BSC 2011L
(sec 008)
Biology II Diversity Lab
C. Cheatham Rhode
W 11:30am-1:30pm ISA 2043

10033BSC 2011L
(sec 009)
Biology II Diversity Lab
C. Cheatham Rhode
W 3:00pm-5:00pm ISA 2043

10034BSC 2011L
(sec 010)
Biology II Diversity Lab
N. Goddard
M 6:00pm-8:00pm ISA 2043

10035BSC 2011L
(sec 011)
Biology II Diversity Lab
M. Boruta
F 12:00pm-2:00pm ISA 2043

11364BSC 2011L
(sec 012)
Biology II Diversity Lab
M. Boruta
F 8:30am-10:30am ISA 2043

20933BSC 2011L
(sec 013)
Biology II Diversity Lab
I. Lukanik
W 6:00pm-8:00pm ISA 2043

11374BSC 2011L
(sec 014)
Biology II Diversity Lab
S. Hesterberg
R 8:00am-10:00am ISA 2043

12777BSC 2011L
(sec 015)
Biology II Diversity Lab
R. Herzog
R 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2043

20934BSC 2011L
(sec 016)
Biology II Diversity Lab
R. Herzog
T 11:00am-1:00pm ISA 2043

24156BSC 2011L
(sec 017)
Biology II Diversity Lab
L. Van Maurik
R 11:00am-1:00pm ISA 2043

24264BSC 2011L
(sec 018)
Biology II Diversity Lab
I. Lukanik
S 11:00am-1:00pm ISA 2043

24396BSC 2011L
(sec 019)
Biology II Diversity Lab
T. Hentges
S 2:30pm-4:20pm ISA 2043

10036BSC 2011L
(sec 901)
Biology II Diversity Lab
D. Noaker
T 5:00pm-7:00pm ISA 2043

12346BSC 2011L
(sec 902)
Biology II Diversity Lab
I. Lukanik
S 8:30am-10:30am ISA 2043

12779BSC 2011L
(sec 903)
Biology II Diversity Lab
R. Herzog
R 5:00pm-7:00pm ISA 2043

24160BSC 2011L
(sec 904)
Biology II Diversity Lab
D. Noaker
T 7:00pm-9:00pm ISA 2043

24161BSC 2011L
(sec 905)
Biology II Diversity Lab
A. Emerick
R 7:00pm-9:00pm ISA 2043

24162BSC 2011L
(sec 906)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Richardson
F 5:00pm-7:00pm ISA 2043

24164BSC 2011L
(sec 908)
Biology II Diversity Lab
J. Richardson
F 7:00pm-9:00pm ISA 2043

13868BSC 2050
(sec 001)
Environment
D. Lewis
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 111

21855BSC 2085
(sec 002)
Ana & Phy I for Hlth Prof
For Health Science Majors only.
W. Brazelle
TR 5:00pm-6:15pm CHE 111

20436BSC 2085L
(sec 001)
Ana & Phys Lab for HlthProf
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. For Health Science Majors only.
C. Edwards
R 9:35am-11:35am ISA 2054

20437BSC 2085L
(sec 002)
Ana & Phys Lab for HlthProf
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. For Health Science Majors only.
C. Edwards
R 11:45am-1:45pm ISA 2054

20438BSC 2085L
(sec 003)
Ana & Phys Lab for HlthProf
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. For Health Science Majors only.
D. Menning
R 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2054

23598BSC 2085L
(sec 005)
Ana & Phys Lab for HlthProf
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. For Health Science Majors only.
M. Kuehl
W 2:00pm-4:00pm ISA 2054

23599BSC 2085L
(sec 006)
Ana & Phys Lab for HlthProf
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. For Health Science Majors only.
M. Kuehl
W 4:15pm-6:15pm ISA 2054

23600BSC 2085L
(sec 007)
Ana & Phys Lab for HlthProf
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. For Health Sciences Majors only.
C. Edwards
W 6:30pm-8:30pm ISA 2054

23601BSC 2085L
(sec 008)
Ana & Phys Lab for HlthProf
Co Requisite of BSC 2085. For Health Sciences Majors only.
D. Menning
R 6:30pm-8:30pm ISA 2054

21934BSC 2086
(sec 002)
Anatomy Phy II for Hlth Prof
For Health Sciences Majors (HHS and HLS). Please register for BSC 2086L. Use CRN: 22193; or
W. Brazelle
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm CHE 111

22193BSC 2086L
(sec 001)
Ana & Phys LabII for Hlth Prof
Co Requisite of BSC 2086 (CRN: 21934) For Health Sciences Majors (HHS and HLS).
N. Copes
F 12:30pm-2:30pm ISA 2054

22194BSC 2086L
(sec 002)
Ana & Phys LabII for Hlth Prof
Co Requisite of BSC 2086 (CRN: 21934). For Health Sciences Majors (HHS and HLS).
J. Freyle
F 3:30pm-5:30pm ISA 2054

22195BSC 2086L
(sec 003)
Ana & Phys LabII for Hlth Prof
Co Requisite of BSC 2086 (CRN: 21934). For Health Sciences Majors (HHS and HLS).
N. Copes
F 9:45am-11:45am ISA 2054

11800BSC 2094C
(sec 002)
Anatomy & Physiology II
B. Predmore
W 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 103
11801BSC 2094C
(sec 003)
Anatomy & Physiology II
B. Predmore
R 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 103
22570BSC 2094C
(sec 004)
Anatomy & Physiology II
B. Predmore
R 12:30pm-3:30pm ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 103
11802BSC 2094C
(sec 005)
Anatomy & Physiology II
B. Predmore
M 9:30am-12:30pm ISA 3062
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 103
24468IDS 2912
(sec 004)
Undergrad Research Exp
S. Westerheide
TBA TBA

24608IDS 2912
(sec 020)
Undergrad Research Exp
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

11776MCB 3020C
(sec 001)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
T 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3014
11777MCB 3020C
(sec 002)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
M 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3014
11778MCB 3020C
(sec 003)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
T 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3014
11779MCB 3020C
(sec 004)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
M 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3014
11780MCB 3020C
(sec 005)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
M 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3014
11781MCB 3020C
(sec 006)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
R 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3014
12349MCB 3020C
(sec 007)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
R 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3014
12350MCB 3020C
(sec 008)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
W 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3014
14288MCB 3020C
(sec 009)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
W 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3014
12856MCB 3020C
(sec 010)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
W 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3014
12857MCB 3020C
(sec 011)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
W 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3014
12858MCB 3020C
(sec 012)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
R 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3014
12859MCB 3020C
(sec 013)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
T 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3014
14133MCB 3020C
(sec 014)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
T 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3014
14134MCB 3020C
(sec 015)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
R 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3014
14148MCB 3020C
(sec 016)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
M 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3014
22564MCB 3020C
(sec 017)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
TR 8:00am-9:15am BSF 100
F 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3014
22565MCB 3020C
(sec 018)
General Microbiology
P. Vandenbergh
MW 8:00am-9:15am ISA 1051
F 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3014
20351BSC 3022
(sec 001)
Biology of Aging
flyer
A. Upadhyaya
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm BEH 103

12419PCB 3023
(sec 003)
Cell Biology
This course will be team taught by Drs. Stevens and Westerheide.
S. Stevens
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm ULH 101

12860PCB 3023
(sec 004)
Cell Biology
This course will be team taught by Drs. Westerheide and Stevens.
S. Westerheide
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm ULH 101

18543PCB 3023
(sec 005)
Cell Biology
M. Dao
TR 5:00pm-6:15pm BSF 100

10040PCB 3023L
(sec 002)
Cell Biology Laboratory
V. Delic
T 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3043

10041PCB 3023L
(sec 003)
Cell Biology Laboratory
A. Fertig
T 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3043

10042PCB 3023L
(sec 004)
Cell Biology Laboratory
D. Chaput
W 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3043

13193PCB 3023L
(sec 005)
Cell Biology Laboratory
D. Chaput
W 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3043

14212PCB 3023L
(sec 006)
Cell Biology Laboratory
V. Shastri
T 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3043

14213PCB 3023L
(sec 007)
Cell Biology Laboratory
A. Fertig
R 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3043

14214PCB 3023L
(sec 008)
Cell Biology Laboratory
V. Shastri
R 3:30pm-6:20pm ISA 3043

19105PCB 3023L
(sec 009)
Cell Biology Laboratory
V. Caceres
W 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3043

24270PCB 3023L
(sec 010)
Cell Biology Laboratory
V. Delic
M 9:30am-12:20pm ISA 3043

23927PCB 3023L
(sec 030)
Cell Biology Laboratory
CI: Consent of Instructor flyer
R. Hill
T 2:00pm-4:50pm ISA 3015

20850PCB 3023L
(sec 901)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Collazo Ruiz
T 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3043

10043PCB 3023L
(sec 902)
Cell Biology Laboratory
V. Caceres
R 12:30pm-3:20pm ISA 3043

20851PCB 3023L
(sec 903)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Collazo Ruiz
W 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3043

23784PCB 3023L
(sec 904)
Cell Biology Laboratory
M. Collazo Ruiz
R 6:30pm-9:20pm ISA 3043

12205PCB 3043
(sec 007)
Principles of Ecology
E. Mccoy
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 100

13195PCB 3043L
(sec 002)
Principles of Ecology Lab
J. Beach
M 8:35am-11:35am ISA 3070

10044PCB 3043L
(sec 003)
Principles of Ecology Lab
J. Beach
T 12:00pm-3:00pm ISA 3070

10045PCB 3043L
(sec 005)
Principles of Ecology Lab
J. Beach
W 8:35am-11:35am ISA 3070

11885PCB 3043L
(sec 006)
Principles of Ecology Lab
C. Foust
T 8:00am-11:00am ISA 3070

22549PCB 3043L
(sec 008)
Principles of Ecology Lab
C. Foust
R 12:00pm-3:00pm ISA 3070

12418PCB 3063
(sec 002)
General Genetics
J. El-Rady
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 103

13758PCB 3063
(sec 003)
General Genetics
J. El-Rady
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 103

17020PCB 3063
(sec 004)
General Genetics
M. Jones-Mason
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm CHE 111

10046PCB 3063L
(sec 001)
General Genetics Lab
W. Danse
T 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3023

10047PCB 3063L
(sec 002)
General Genetics Lab
J. Lindenmuth
T 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3023

10048PCB 3063L
(sec 003)
General Genetics Lab
T. Lotito
W 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3023

11886PCB 3063L
(sec 004)
General Genetics Lab
M. Athanason
W 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3023

13197PCB 3063L
(sec 005)
General Genetics Lab
M. Athanason
W 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3023

13198PCB 3063L
(sec 006)
General Genetics Lab
K. Trammel
R 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3023

14281PCB 3063L
(sec 007)
General Genetics Lab
T. Lotito
W 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3023

14283PCB 3063L
(sec 008)
General Genetics Lab
T. Padawer
R 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3023

19106PCB 3063L
(sec 009)
General Genetics Lab
T. Padawer
R 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3023

19107PCB 3063L
(sec 010)
General Genetics Lab
W. Danse
T 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3023

20849PCB 3063L
(sec 011)
General Genetics Lab
J. Lindenmuth
T 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3023

23873PCB 3063L
(sec 012)
General Genetics Lab
C. Powell
M 8:35am-11:25am ISA 3023

23877PCB 3063L
(sec 013)
General Genetics Lab
C. Powell
M 11:50am-2:40pm ISA 3023

23878PCB 3063L
(sec 014)
General Genetics Lab
A. Deonarine
M 3:05pm-5:55pm ISA 3023

23928PCB 3063L
(sec 030)
General Genetics Lab
CI: Consent of Instructor flyer
V. Carson
R 2:00pm-4:50pm ISA 3015

10049PCB 3063L
(sec 901)
General Genetics Lab
K. Trammel
R 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3023

23876PCB 3063L
(sec 902)
General Genetics Lab
A. Deonarine
M 6:05pm-8:55pm ISA 3023

23695BOT 3152C
(sec 001)
Field Botany
flyer
L. Prevost
F 10:05am-2:00pm ISA 3062

12577BSC 3312
(sec 001)
Marine Biology
Flyer TBA
S. Bell
TR 8:00am-9:15am CHE 111

17822MCB 3410
(sec 002)
Cell Metabolism
K. Daniel
TR 5:00pm-6:15pm CHE 100

17822MCB 3410
(sec 002)
Cell Metabolism
K. Daniel
TR 5:00pm-6:15pm CHE 100

11967PCB 3712
(sec 001)
General Physiology
C. Osovitz
TR 11:00am-12:15pm ISA 1061

11344ZOO 3713C
(sec 001)
Compar Vertebrate Anatomy
flyer
P. Motta
MW 9:30am-10:45am CHE 101
T 11:00am-2:50pm ISA 3069
11346ZOO 3713C
(sec 002)
Compar Vertebrate Anatomy
flyer
P. Motta
MW 9:30am-10:45am CHE 101
T 3:00pm-6:50pm ISA 3069
11347ZOO 3713C
(sec 003)
Compar Vertebrate Anatomy
flyer
P. Motta
MW 9:30am-10:45am CHE 101
W 11:00am-2:50pm ISA 3069
11348ZOO 3713C
(sec 004)
Compar Vertebrate Anatomy
flyer
P. Motta
MW 9:30am-10:45am CHE 101
W 3:00pm-6:50pm ISA 3069
12188PCB 3713L
(sec 001)
General Physiology Lab
D. Zydek
M 8:35am-11:35am ISA 3057

12189PCB 3713L
(sec 002)
General Physiology Lab
D. Zydek
T 2:00pm-4:55pm ISA 3057

12190PCB 3713L
(sec 003)
General Physiology Lab
J. Olberding
W 11:50am-2:50pm ISA 3057

16373PCB 3713L
(sec 004)
General Physiology Lab
J. Olberding
M 11:50am-2:50pm ISA 3057

22275PCB 3713L
(sec 005)
General Physiology Lab
C. Coon
W 8:35am-11:35am ISA 3057

23991HUN 3932
(sec 799)
Food Quality & composition
flyer
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

18205PCB 4024
(sec 001)
Molecular Biology of the Cell
For CMMB Majors only.
Y. Kee
TR 11:00am-12:15pm ISA 3048

19943PCB 4024
(sec 002)
Molecular Biology of the Cell
For CMMB Majors Only
M. Jones-Mason
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm PCD 1145

19944PCB 4026
(sec 002)
Molecular Biology of the Gene
For CMMB Majors only.
P. Bradshaw
MW 8:00am-9:15am CPR 115

19533MCB 4202
(sec 001)
Ecology of Infectious Diseases
flyer
V. Harwood
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 302

24339PCB 4234
(sec 001)
Principles of Immunology
M. Dao
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm BSF 102

15720MCB 4313
(sec 001)
Industrial Micro and Biotech
flyer
P. Vandenbergh
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 101A

18654BSC 4313C
(sec 001)
Adv Marine Bio
TA flyer
C. Begin
T 9:00am-11:45am SCA 202
F 12:00pm-4:00pm ISA 3070
15685MCB 4320
(sec 001)
Molecular Microbiology
flyer
L. Shaw
TR 11:00am-12:15pm CHE 101A

11891MCB 4404
(sec 002)
Microbial Physiol/Genetics
Flyer TBA
K. Scott
F 1:25pm-2:15pm CWY 107
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CWY 107
12192MCB 4404L
(sec 001)
Microbial Physiol/Genetics Lab
T. Brown
T 8:00am-10:45am ISA 3062

12193MCB 4404L
(sec 002)
Microbial Physiol/Genetics Lab
T. Brown
T 11:00am-1:45pm ISA 3062

23507BSC 4434
(sec 001)
Bioinformatics
flyer
B. Xue
MW 9:30am-10:45am BSF 102

21392BOT 4601
(sec 001)
Plant Ecology
flyer
G. Fox
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 214

23661PCB 4663
(sec 002)
Human Genetics
flyer
J. El-Rady
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 115

21944PCB 4671
(sec 001)
Molecular Evolution
flyer
J. Garey
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm ISA 3050

23634PCB 4744
(sec 001)
Mammalian Physiology
W. Brazelle
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CWY 109

16400BSC 4905
(sec 001)
Independent Study
K. Scott
TBA TBA

13289MCB 4905
(sec 001)
Microbio Undergrad Research
L. Shaw
TBA 100

17165MCB 4905
(sec 002)
Microbio Undergrad Research
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

16401BSC 4905
(sec 002)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA TBA

16402BSC 4905
(sec 003)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA TBA

19280MCB 4905
(sec 003)
Microbio Undergrad Research
J. Garey
TBA 100

19402MCB 4905
(sec 004)
Microbio Undergrad Research
M. Dao
TBA 100

21060MCB 4905
(sec 005)
Microbio Undergrad Research
J. Garey
TBA 100

21088MCB 4905
(sec 006)
Microbio Undergrad Research
Staff
TBA 100

21106MCB 4905
(sec 007)
Microbio Undergrad Research
Staff
TBA 100

18963BSC 4905
(sec 007)
Independent Study
For Health Science Students
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

21114MCB 4905
(sec 008)
Microbio Undergrad Research
Staff
TBA 100

20327BSC 4905
(sec 008)
Independent Study
For CMMB Students
D. Te Strake
TBA 100

20840BSC 4905
(sec 009)
Independent Study
For Health Science Students
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

24518BSC 4905
(sec 010)
Independent Study
Y. Kee
TBA 100

24535BSC 4905
(sec 011)
Independent Study
M. Dao
TBA 100

24540MCB 4905
(sec 011)
Microbio Undergrad Research
K. Scott
TBA TBA

22637BSC 4910
(sec 001)
Undergraduate Research
S. Varma
TBA TBA

19117BSC 4910
(sec 002)
Undergraduate Research
S. Bell
TBA TBA

22658BSC 4910
(sec 003)
Undergraduate Research
P. Bradshaw
TBA TBA

10037BSC 4910
(sec 004)
Undergraduate Research
S-U Credit Only.
S. Bell
TBA TBA

16398BSC 4910
(sec 005)
Undergraduate Research
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

16399BSC 4910
(sec 006)
Undergraduate Research
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

18563BSC 4910
(sec 008)
Undergraduate Research
G. Fox
TBA 100

11233BSC 4910
(sec 009)
Undergraduate Research
S-U Credit Only.
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

18919BSC 4910
(sec 010)
Undergraduate Research
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

19066BSC 4910
(sec 012)
Undergraduate Research
D. Lewis
TBA 100

19008BSC 4910
(sec 014)
Undergraduate Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA 100

19009BSC 4910
(sec 016)
Undergraduate Research
L. Martin
TBA 100

11234BSC 4910
(sec 018)
Undergraduate Research
S-U Credit Only.
P. Stiling
TBA TBA

11402BSC 4910
(sec 019)
Undergraduate Research
V. Carson
TBA 100

11410BSC 4910
(sec 020)
Undergraduate Research
S-U Credit Only.
P. Motta
TBA TBA

16455BSC 4910
(sec 021)
Undergraduate Research
Y. Kee
TBA 100

16659BSC 4910
(sec 022)
Undergraduate Research
S. Stevens
TBA 100

16675BSC 4910
(sec 023)
Undergraduate Research
P. Bradshaw
TBA 100

16737BSC 4910
(sec 024)
Undergraduate Research
S. Stevens
TBA 100

16826BSC 4910
(sec 025)
Undergraduate Research
V. Carson
TBA 100

17135BSC 4910
(sec 026)
Undergraduate Research
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

17163BSC 4910
(sec 027)
Undergraduate Research
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

19401BSC 4910
(sec 028)
Undergraduate Research
B. Xue
TBA 100

19406BSC 4910
(sec 029)
Undergraduate Research
S. Stevens
TBA 100

19409BSC 4910
(sec 030)
Undergraduate Research
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

13298BSC 4910
(sec 032)
Undergraduate Research
P. Motta
TBA TBA

17101BSC 4910
(sec 033)
Undergraduate Research
C. Richards
TBA TBA

17162BSC 4910
(sec 034)
Undergraduate Research
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

18869BSC 4910
(sec 035)
Undergraduate Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA 100

19412BSC 4910
(sec 038)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

19421BSC 4910
(sec 039)
Undergraduate Research
K. Scott
TBA 100

19432BSC 4910
(sec 040)
Undergraduate Research
P. Motta
TBA 100

19442BSC 4910
(sec 041)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

19443BSC 4910
(sec 042)
Undergraduate Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA 100

19479BSC 4910
(sec 043)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

19482BSC 4910
(sec 044)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

19485BSC 4910
(sec 045)
Undergraduate Research
D. Civitello
TBA TBA

19488BSC 4910
(sec 046)
Undergraduate Research
D. Civitello
TBA TBA

19499BSC 4910
(sec 047)
Undergraduate Research
Staff
TBA 100

24555BSC 4910
(sec 050)
Undergraduate Research
M. Dao
TBA 100

24571BSC 4910
(sec 051)
Undergraduate Research
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

24612BSC 4910
(sec 052)
Undergraduate Research
J. Garey
TBA 100

20824IDS 4914
(sec 002)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
V. Carson
TBA 100

21101IDS 4914
(sec 008)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
A. Limayem
TBA 100

21102IDS 4914
(sec 009)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

21120IDS 4914
(sec 010)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

21146IDS 4914
(sec 012)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
K. Daniel
TBA 100

21146IDS 4914
(sec 012)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
K. Daniel
TBA 100

22404IDS 4914
(sec 019)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
S. Westerheide
TBA TBA

22781IDS 4914
(sec 035)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

24463IDS 4914
(sec 045)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
L. Shaw
TBA 100

24483IDS 4914
(sec 046)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
Y. Kee
TBA 100

24516IDS 4914
(sec 053)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

24544IDS 4914
(sec 059)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
C. Richards
TBA TBA

24572IDS 4914
(sec 065)
Adv Undergrad Research Exp
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

14219BSC 4933
(sec 014)
Disease Biology
flyer
L. Martin
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm EDU 214

24171BSC 4933
(sec 015)
Tropical Field Course
Consent of Instructor Required
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

16266BSC 4933
(sec 019)
Epigenetics
Flyer TBA
C. Richards
TR 11:00am-12:15pm PCD 1146

16497BSC 4933
(sec 020)
Lectures in Contemp Bio
flyer Course will be held in CWY 107
C. Osovitz
R 3:30pm-4:30pm TBA TBA

22157BSC 4933
(sec 029)
Career Dev. for Health Sci
W. Brazelle
F 10:10am-11:00am BSF 102

22171BSC 4933
(sec 033)
Field Placement & Health Sci
C. Cooperman
F 7:30am-8:20am BSF 102

22756BSC 4933
(sec 041)
Adv. Field Placement
For Health Science
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

23504BSC 4933
(sec 043)
Plants and Health
FOR HEALTH SCIENCE MAJORS ONLY flyer
J. Utley
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm BSF 100

24557BSC 4933
(sec 050)
Field Placement & Health Sci
C. Cooperman
TBA 100

20268BSC 4933
(sec 051)
Tropical Ecology
T. Crisman
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm ISA 3048

11367MCB 4934
(sec 001)
Seminar in Microbiology
Consent of Instructor; S/U credit only. Note: Class begins at 2pm and ends at 4pm
M. Dao
F 2:15pm-4:05pm BSF 102

16374BSC 4937
(sec 001)
Sem Marine Bio
flyer
C. Begin
R 9:00am-11:45am SCA 333

19998BSC 5425
(sec 001)
Gen Eng DNA Tech
flyer
M. Nanjundan
MW 8:00am-9:15am BSF 102

19998BSC 5425
(sec 001)
Gen Eng DNA Tech
flyer
M. Nanjundan
MW 8:00am-9:15am BSF 102

20494BSC 5931
(sec 014)
Industrial Micro and Biotech
P. Vandenbergh
MW 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 101A

22178BSC 5931
(sec 015)
Cellular Processes
For INTO students only.
A. Upadhyaya
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm ULH 101

22179BSC 5931
(sec 016)
Cellular Metabolic Processes
For INTO students only.
K. Daniel
TR 5:00pm-6:15pm CHE 100

22179BSC 5931
(sec 016)
Cellular Metabolic Processes
For INTO students only.
K. Daniel
TR 5:00pm-6:15pm CHE 100

22392BSC 5931
(sec 018)
Human Genetics
J. El-Rady
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 115

22551BSC 5931
(sec 021)
Introduction to Cell Biology
For INTO students only.
S. Westerheide
MW 12:30pm-1:45pm ULH 101

22552BSC 5931
(sec 022)
Introduction to Genetics
For INTO students only.
J. El-Rady
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm CPR 103

23635BSC 5931
(sec 023)
Mammalian Physiology
W. Brazelle
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CWY 109

23646BSC 5931
(sec 025)
Bioinformatics
B. Xue
MW 9:30am-10:45am BSF 102

24341BSC 5931
(sec 026)
Principles of Immunology
M. Dao
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm BSF 102

23176PCB 6205
(sec 001)
Cancer Genomics and Drug Disc.
M. Alexandrow
MW 9:00am-10:30am MRC 3064

23176PCB 6205
(sec 001)
Cancer Genomics and Drug Disc.
M. Alexandrow
MW 9:00am-10:30am MRC 3064

15199PCB 6231
(sec 001)
Cancer Immunology
S. Pilon-Thomas
TR 9:30am-11:30am MRC 3064

11353ZOO 6455
(sec 001)
Advances in Ichthyology
Restricted to Graduate Students; Letter Grading, CI
P. Motta
F 10:30am-11:30am SCA 202

13275BSC 6905
(sec 001)
Independent Study
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

16732BSC 6905
(sec 002)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA TBA

16810BSC 6905
(sec 003)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA TBA

20739BSC 6905
(sec 004)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA 100

20930BSC 6905
(sec 005)
Independent Study
D. Te Strake
TBA 100

19197BSC 6905
(sec 019)
Independent Study
Staff
TBA 100

15210PCB 6910
(sec 001)
Cancer Bio Lab
G. Reuther
F 3:30pm-5:30pm MRC 3064

15210PCB 6910
(sec 001)
Cancer Bio Lab
G. Reuther
F 3:30pm-5:30pm MRC 3064

16803BSC 6910
(sec 002)
Directed Research
L. Martin
TBA TBA

10038BSC 6910
(sec 003)
Directed Research
G. Fox
TBA TBA

18853BSC 6910
(sec 004)
Directed Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA 100

18888BSC 6910
(sec 005)
Directed Research
P. Stiling
TBA 100

18889BSC 6910
(sec 006)
Directed Research
E. Mccoy
TBA 100

18904BSC 6910
(sec 007)
Directed Research
Staff
TBA 100

18977BSC 6910
(sec 008)
Directed Research
S. Bell
TBA 100

11903BSC 6910
(sec 018)
Directed Research
P. Bradshaw
TBA 100

12706BSC 6910
(sec 022)
Directed Research
Y. Kee
TBA 100

16090BSC 6910
(sec 023)
Directed Research
B. Xue
TBA 100

16773BSC 6910
(sec 024)
Directed Research
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

16774BSC 6910
(sec 025)
Directed Research
L. Shaw
TBA 100

16775BSC 6910
(sec 026)
Directed Research
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

17026BSC 6910
(sec 027)
Directed Research
J. Riordan
TBA 100

17027BSC 6910
(sec 028)
Directed Research
M. Do Nascimento
TBA 100

17030BSC 6910
(sec 029)
Directed Research
S. Varma
TBA 100

22511BSC 6910
(sec 030)
Directed Research
Staff
TBA 100

24145MCB 6919
(sec 001)
Independent Study
J. Riordan
TBA 100

15211PCB 6930
(sec 001)
Current Topics in Oncology
J. Fang
F 2:00pm-2:50pm MRC 3064

10039BSC 6930
(sec 001)
Lectures Contemporary Bio
Non Bio majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
H. Mushinsky
R 3:30pm-4:30pm TBA TBA

12574BSC 6930
(sec 002)
Lectures Contemporary Bio
CMMB Division
G. Daughdrill
F 2:15pm-4:05pm CHE 103

15212PCB 6931
(sec 001)
Adv in Cancer Biology Res
C. Lynch
F 10:00am-11:50am MRC 3051

20836BSC 6932
(sec 001)
Ubiquitin and DNA Repair
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
Y. Kee
TBA 100

16160BSC 6932
(sec 002)
Adv in Herpetology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
H. Mushinsky
R 2:30pm-3:30pm SCA 202

13283BSC 6932
(sec 006)
Advances in Benthic Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
S. Bell
R 2:00pm-3:15pm SCA 333

16159BSC 6932
(sec 008)
Adv in Micro Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
K. Scott
W 10:00am-11:00am SCA 202

14692BSC 6932
(sec 011)
Adv in Applied Microbiology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
V. Harwood
F 12:00pm-1:30pm SCA 202

14714BSC 6932
(sec 012)
Advances in Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
J. Rohr
R 11:50am-12:40pm SCA 202

16725BSC 6932
(sec 020)
Genome Instability& DNA Repair
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
K. Schmidt
T 7:30am-8:20am BSF 102

16725BSC 6932
(sec 020)
Genome Instability& DNA Repair
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
K. Schmidt
T 7:30am-8:20am BSF 102

16727BSC 6932
(sec 022)
Staphylococcal Genetics
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
L. Shaw
T 8:35am-9:25am BSF 102

16729BSC 6932
(sec 023)
Molecular Oncology
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
M. Nanjundan
T 9:40am-10:30am BSF 102

16729BSC 6932
(sec 023)
Molecular Oncology
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
M. Nanjundan
T 9:40am-10:30am BSF 102

16731BSC 6932
(sec 024)
Mitochondria
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
P. Bradshaw
T 10:45am-11:35am BSF 102

16741BSC 6932
(sec 026)
Mole. Phylogenetics & Ecology
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
J. Garey
TBA TBA

16798BSC 6932
(sec 028)
Protein Structure & Function
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
G. Daughdrill


16799BSC 6932
(sec 029)
Mole. Bio. of Stress Responses
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
S. Westerheide
T 11:50am-12:40pm BSF 102

17127BSC 6932
(sec 030)
Molecular Biology of E.Coli
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
J. Riordan
W 3:05pm-3:55pm BSF 102

18906BSC 6932
(sec 031)
Adv. in Population Bio
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
G. Fox
R 1:00pm-2:00pm SCA 202

20233BSC 6932
(sec 032)
Tropical Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
T. Crisman
TR 12:30pm-1:45pm ISA 3048

20255BSC 6932
(sec 033)
Biological Mass Spectrometry
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
S. Stevens
W 4:10pm-5:00pm BSF 102

18539BSC 6932
(sec 036)
Plant Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/permit.aspx
G. Fox
TR 9:30am-10:45am EDU 214

18651BSC 6932
(sec 039)
Epigenetics
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
C. Richards
TR 11:00am-12:15pm PCD 1146

24231BSC 6932
(sec 040)
Temporal Spatial Scale Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
D. Civitello
W 10:00am-11:00am TBA TBA

20615BSC 6932
(sec 041)
Endocrinology & Diabetes
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
B. Burkhardt
W 11:00am-12:00pm BSF 102

20628BSC 6932
(sec 042)
Comp. Bio. & Biophysics
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
S. Varma
W 1:00pm-1:50pm BSF 102

20910BSC 6932
(sec 043)
Non-Thesis Masters Qualifying
D. Te Strake
TBA 100

20441BSC 6932
(sec 048)
Topics in Ecohydology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
T. Crisman
T 11:00am-11:50am SCA 333

20530BSC 6932
(sec 050)
Readings in Plant Ecology
Must be taken with Plt Ecology 18539 http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
G. Fox
T 11:00am-12:00pm SCA 333

20740BSC 6932
(sec 051)
Adv in Eco Genomics
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
C. Richards
TBA 100

20915BSC 6932
(sec 052)
Ecology of Inf Diseases
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
V. Harwood
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm CHE 302

22079BSC 6932
(sec 055)
Res Synthesis/Meta-Analysis
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
M. Lajeunesse
MW 3:30pm-4:45pm CHE 101A

22382BSC 6932
(sec 060)
Adv in Ecosystem Ecology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
D. Lewis
F 6:00pm-7:00pm SCA 202

24172BSC 6932
(sec 064)
Tropical Field Course
Consent of Instructor Required
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

22472BSC 6932
(sec 065)
Disease Biology
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
L. Martin
TR 2:00pm-3:15pm EDU 214

22510BSC 6932
(sec 068)
Adv in Physiological Eco
Non Bio Majors CI required http://biology.usf.edu/ib/consent.aspx
L. Martin
TBA TBA

24008BSC 6932
(sec 070)
Human Microbiome
Non-Thesis Masters Seminar
P. Vandenbergh
W 12:30pm-1:45pm BSF 102

24048BSC 6932
(sec 071)
Systems Bio & Bioinformatics
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
B. Xue
F 8:35am-9:02am BSF 102

24056BSC 6932
(sec 072)
Molecular Evolution
Graduate Students will meet 6:15pm-6:45pm on Mondays.
J. Garey
MW 5:00pm-6:15pm ISA 3050

24323BSC 6932
(sec 073)
Phytochemicals & AOX Activity
S/U Grade Consent of Instructor
M. Do Nascimento
F 1:00pm-1:50pm BSF 102

16504BSC 6935
(sec 001)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
L. Martin
M 10:00am-10:55am SCA 202

16515BSC 6935
(sec 002)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
P. Motta
W 3:00pm-3:50pm SCA 202

16739BSC 6935
(sec 003)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
H. Mushinsky
F 4:00pm-4:50pm SCA 202

16767BSC 6935
(sec 004)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
T. Crisman
R 3:00pm-3:50pm SCA 202

16913BSC 6935
(sec 005)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
Staff
SCA 202

17031BSC 6935
(sec 006)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
J. Garey
T 2:00pm-2:50pm BSF 102

19294BSC 6935
(sec 007)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
Staff
SCA 202

22457BSC 6935
(sec 008)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
Staff
TBA TBA

22533BSC 6935
(sec 009)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
Staff
TBA 100

22535BSC 6935
(sec 010)
Graduate Seminar in Biology
Staff
TBA 100

23800BSC 6939
(sec 005)
Sel Topics in Cancer Bio-Tech
K. Wright
F 5:00pm-6:50pm MRC 3051

23800BSC 6939
(sec 005)
Sel Topics in Cancer Bio-Tech
K. Wright
F 5:00pm-6:50pm MRC 3051

23163PCB 6956
(sec 001)
Sci Gr Wri
G. Daughdrill
TR 3:30pm-4:45pm BSF 102

17125MCB 6971
(sec 001)
Thesis: Master's
J. Riordan
TBA 100

12291BSC 6971
(sec 004)
Thesis: Master's
S. Bell
TBA TBA

12339BSC 6971
(sec 010)
Thesis: Master's
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

12348BSC 6971
(sec 012)
Thesis: Master's
M. Lajeunesse
TBA TBA

12353BSC 6971
(sec 013)
Thesis: Master's
L. Martin
TBA TBA

16768BSC 6971
(sec 014)
Thesis: Master's
P. Motta
TBA TBA

13303BSC 6971
(sec 017)
Thesis: Master's
J. Garey
TBA TBA

13306BSC 6971
(sec 018)
Thesis: Master's
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

16950BSC 6971
(sec 019)
Thesis: Master's
Staff
TBA 100

22537BSC 6971
(sec 020)
Thesis: Master's
Staff
TBA 100

13310BSC 6971
(sec 021)
Thesis: Master's
K. Scott
TBA TBA

19353BSC 6971
(sec 022)
Thesis: Master's
P. Stiling
TBA 100

22397BSC 6971
(sec 023)
Thesis: Master's
H. Mushinsky
TBA TBA

22408BSC 6971
(sec 024)
Thesis: Master's
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

22586BSC 6971
(sec 025)
Thesis: Master's
Staff
TBA 100

22591BSC 6971
(sec 028)
Thesis: Master's
E. Mccoy
TBA TBA

11624BSC 7910
(sec 002)
Directed Research
S. Bell
TBA TBA

12805BSC 7910
(sec 003)
Directed Research
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

11630BSC 7910
(sec 007)
Directed Research
G. Fox
TBA TBA

11895BSC 7910
(sec 014)
Directed Research
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

11892BSC 7910
(sec 020)
Directed Research
D. Lewis
TBA TBA

11897BSC 7910
(sec 022)
Directed Research
L. Martin
TBA TBA

11898BSC 7910
(sec 023)
Directed Research
M. Lajeunesse
TBA TBA

12321BSC 7910
(sec 027)
Directed Research
C. Richards
TBA TBA

12326BSC 7910
(sec 029)
Directed Research
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

12327BSC 7910
(sec 031)
Directed Research
P. Stiling
TBA TBA

12328BSC 7910
(sec 032)
Directed Research
P. Motta
TBA TBA

13294BSC 7910
(sec 033)
Directed Research
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

16079BSC 7910
(sec 034)
Directed Research
J. Garey
TBA 100

16080BSC 7910
(sec 035)
Directed Research
L. Shaw
TBA 100

16081BSC 7910
(sec 036)
Directed Research
S. Stevens
TBA 100

16082BSC 7910
(sec 037)
Directed Research
S. Varma
TBA 100

16083BSC 7910
(sec 038)
Directed Research
B. Xue
TBA 100

16084BSC 7910
(sec 039)
Directed Research
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

16084BSC 7910
(sec 039)
Directed Research
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

16085BSC 7910
(sec 040)
Directed Research
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

16086BSC 7910
(sec 041)
Directed Research
P. Bradshaw
TBA 100

16087BSC 7910
(sec 042)
Directed Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

16087BSC 7910
(sec 042)
Directed Research
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

16088BSC 7910
(sec 043)
Directed Research
Staff
TBA 100

16823BSC 7910
(sec 045)
Directed Research
Staff
TBA 100

13604BSC 7911
(sec 001)
Directed Research Cancer Bio
G. Reuther
F 8:00am-9:15am MRC 3064

13604BSC 7911
(sec 001)
Directed Research Cancer Bio
G. Reuther
F 8:00am-9:15am MRC 3064

16769BSC 7936
(sec 001)
Ph.D Seminar
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

16831BSC 7936
(sec 002)
Ph.D Seminar
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

16963BSC 7936
(sec 003)
Ph.D Seminar
Staff
TBA 100

22486BSC 7936
(sec 004)
Ph.D Seminar
J. Garey
TBA 100

22496BSC 7936
(sec 005)
Ph.D Seminar
J. Riordan
TBA 100

16930BSC 7936
(sec 006)
Ph.D Seminar
P. Motta
TBA TBA

16968BSC 7936
(sec 007)
Ph.D Seminar
L. Martin
TBA TBA

18947BSC 7936
(sec 008)
Ph.D Seminar
G. Fox
TBA TBA

24146BSC 7936
(sec 009)
Ph.D Seminar
P. Stiling
TBA TBA

11613BSC 7980
(sec 001)
Dissertation: Doctoral
T. Crisman
TBA TBA

16391BSC 7980
(sec 002)
Dissertation: Doctoral
G. Fox
TBA TBA

13277BSC 7980
(sec 003)
Dissertation: Doctoral
V. Harwood
TBA TBA

13278BSC 7980
(sec 004)
Dissertation: Doctoral
L. Martin
TBA TBA

16392BSC 7980
(sec 005)
Dissertation: Doctoral
H. Mushinsky
TBA TBA

13290BSC 7980
(sec 006)
Dissertation: Doctoral
P. Motta
TBA TBA

13291BSC 7980
(sec 007)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Pierce
TBA TBA

13309BSC 7980
(sec 008)
Dissertation: Doctoral
P. Bradshaw
TBA 100

16393BSC 7980
(sec 009)
Dissertation: Doctoral
C. Richards
TBA TBA

16394BSC 7980
(sec 010)
Dissertation: Doctoral
J. Rohr
TBA TBA

16395BSC 7980
(sec 011)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Scott
TBA TBA

16396BSC 7980
(sec 012)
Dissertation: Doctoral
P. Stiling
TBA TBA

16770BSC 7980
(sec 013)
Dissertation: Doctoral
P. Motta
TBA TBA

13311BSC 7980
(sec 014)
Dissertation: Doctoral
J. Garey
TBA 100

16816BSC 7980
(sec 015)
Dissertation: Doctoral
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

16816BSC 7980
(sec 015)
Dissertation: Doctoral
M. Nanjundan
TBA 100

16819BSC 7980
(sec 017)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Deban
TBA TBA

13299BSC 7980
(sec 034)
Dissertation: Doctoral
J. Riordan
TBA 100

13605BSC 7980
(sec 035)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Wright
W 2:00pm-3:15pm MRC 3024

13605BSC 7980
(sec 035)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Wright
W 2:00pm-3:15pm MRC 3024

16982BSC 7980
(sec 036)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

16982BSC 7980
(sec 036)
Dissertation: Doctoral
K. Schmidt
TBA 100

18683BSC 7980
(sec 037)
Dissertation: Doctoral
L. Shaw
TBA 100

18896BSC 7980
(sec 038)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Stevens
TBA 100

20376BSC 7980
(sec 039)
Dissertation: Doctoral
S. Westerheide
TBA 100

22106BSC 7980
(sec 041)
Dissertation: Doctoral
B. Burkhardt
TBA 100

22107BSC 7980
(sec 042)
Dissertation: Doctoral
Staff
TBA 100

22108BSC 7980
(sec 043)
Dissertation: Doctoral
Staff
TBA 100

22453BSC 7980
(sec 044)
Dissertation: Doctoral
Staff
TBA 100